Our Staff

Management

Mr Adrian Pree
Principal
[email protected]

Mr Dan Mornement
Head of Junior School
[email protected]

Mr Chris Hall
Head of Senior School
[email protected]

Mr Nicholas Townsend
Deputy Head of Junior School
[email protected]

Mrs Laura Briggs
Deputy Head of Senior School
[email protected]

Administration

Ms Lisa Whitty
Business Manager
[email protected]

Mrs Tara Beutel
Personal Assistant to the Principal
[email protected]

Mrs Marie Diskin
Enrolments and Office Manager
[email protected]

Ms Suzanne West
Assistant Business Manager
[email protected]

Mrs Laura Pritchard
Accounts
[email protected]

Ms Danni Wick
Marketing and Communications
[email protected]

Mrs Kelly Lane
Marketing and Communications
[email protected]

Mrs Carly Tooker
Student Services
[email protected]

Mrs Sandra Palmer
Receptionist
[email protected]

Mr Campbell Robertson
Maintenance
[email protected]

Mr James Gura 
Grounds
[email protected]

Ms Rachael Stone
Librarian
[email protected]

Mr Dylan Usher
IT Systems Engineer
[email protected]

Chaplain

Reverend John Taylor
School Chaplain
[email protected]

Heads of Departments

Mrs Fiona Monger
Satori Head of Department, English Teacher and AIM
[email protected]

Mr Alan McLatchie
HASS Head of Department
[email protected]

Mr Peter Brown
IT Head of Department and Maths Teacher
[email protected]

Ms Tracey Cooke
Music Head of Department
[email protected]

Mr James Parsons
Physical Education Head of Department
[email protected]

Mrs Anna Fletcher
Art Head of Department
[email protected]

Mrs Jodie Bastow
English Head of Department
[email protected]

Mrs Jennifer George
Maths Head of Department
[email protected]

Mr Ryan Marlow
Head of Year 11/12 and Maths Teacher
[email protected]

Junior School

Mrs Carol Carrick
Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]

Mrs Renae Vuleta
Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]

Mrs Denise Stone
Pre-Primary Teacher
[email protected]

Mrs Jodie McQueen
Pre-Primary Teacher
[email protected]

Mrs Suzy Flight
Year 1 Teacher
[email protected]

Mrs Michelle Rushton
Year 1 Teacher
[email protected]

Mrs Mikayla Quartermaine
Year 1 Teacher
[email protected]

Mrs Kiri Benson-Cooper
Year 2 Teacher
kbenson[email protected]

Mrs Edell Robertson
Year 2 Teacher and ELC Coordinator
[email protected]

Mrs Candice Geracitano
Year 2 Teacher and DOTT cover
[email protected]

Mrs Mary McHugh
Year 3 Teacher
[email protected]

Mrs Sharon Houston
Year 3 Teacher
[email protected]

Mr Tim Crane
Year 4 Teacher
[email protected]

Mrs Debbie Rajkowski
Year 4 Teacher
[email protected]

Ms Tiffany Wall
Year 4 Teacher
[email protected]

Miss Samantha Alcock
Year 5 Teacher
[email protected]

Mr JD Hummerston
Year 5 Teacher
[email protected]

Miss Zoe McKernan
Year 6 Teacher
[email protected]

Mr Ross Williams
Year 6 Teacher
[email protected]

Learning Support - Satori

Mrs Marion Durham
Learning Support
[email protected]

Mrs Kelsey Hayes
Occupational Therapist
[email protected]

Mrs Ursula O’Kennedy
Learning Support
[email protected]

Mr Bruce Titlestad
Learning Support
[email protected]

Mrs Haley Donovan
Learning Support
[email protected]

Mrs Louise Turner
Learning Support
[email protected]

Miss Francis Pivetta
Learning Support
[email protected]

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs Ella Pearce
Careers and Physical Education
[email protected]

Mrs Clara Douglas
Japanese
[email protected]

Miss Christina Clare
Music
[email protected]

Miss Sian Yates
HASS and Year 10 Coordinator
[email protected]

Mrs Jo Kent
English
[email protected]

Mrs Stacey Syme
Year 7 Coordinator, Maths and GATE
[email protected]

Mrs Kristen Redmond
Science and Maths
[email protected]

Mrs Katrina Keegan
Science
[email protected]

Mrs Mackenzie Huggins
Physical Education
[email protected]

Mr David Johnson
Japanese
[email protected]

Mrs Lyndia Lee
Japanese and Art
[email protected]

Miss Jo Walden
Art
[email protected]

Miss Jesica Meulenkamp
Physical Education and Year 9 Coordinator
[email protected]

Mrs Belinda Pownall
CAVE
[email protected]

Mrs Angela Robertson
Foods
[email protected]

Mrs Maryanne Wakefield
Foods
[email protected]

Ms Annalisa Sorgiovanni
Drama
[email protected]

Mr Nathaniel Watts
Design and Technology and HASS
[email protected]

Miss Hannah Killow 
HASS
[email protected]

Mrs Sacha Burbridge
English
[email protected]

Miss Christelle Viljoen
Maths
[email protected]

Mrs Elke McKay
Head of Science
[email protected]

Mr Rohin Grove
Science
[email protected]

Mr Nathaniel Watts
Design and Technology and HASS
[email protected]

Miss Mackenzie Huggins
Physical Education
[email protected]

Mr Ryan Penno
Physical Education
[email protected]

Ms Tracey Cooke
Head of Music
[email protected]

Mrs Tanisha Burtnyk
Art
[email protected]

Mrs Rachael Holt
Food and Hass
[email protected]

Mr Peter Kennedy
Design and Technology
[email protected]

Senior School Pastoral Care Tutors

Mrs Jo Kent
Year 7 Cervantes
[email protected]

Mr Alan McLatchie
Year 7 Eglinton
[email protected]

Mrs Katrina Keegan
Year 7 Sydney
[email protected]

Mrs Maryanne Wakefield
Year 7 Twilight
[email protected]

Mrs Ella Pearce and Miss Christina Claire
Year 8 Cervantes
[email protected] and [email protected]

Miss Jo Walden and Mrs Clara Douglas
Year 8 Eglinton
[email protected] and [email protected]

Mr Nathaniel Watts
Year 8 Sydney
[email protected]

Mrs Jodie Bastow
Year 8 Twilight
[email protected]

Ms Annalisa Sorgiovanni and Mrs Belinda Pownall
Year 9 Cervantes
[email protected] and [email protected]

Mr David Johnson
Year 9 Eglinton
[email protected]

Mr Mal Johnson
Year 9 Sydney
[email protected]

Mrs Kristen Redmond
Year 9 Twilight
[email protected]

Mrs Anna Fletcher
Year 10 Cervantes
[email protected]

Miss Mackenzie Huggins
Year 10 Eglinton
[email protected]

Miss Jesica Meulenkamp
Year 10 Sydney
[email protected]

Mrs Jennifer George
Year 10 Twilight
[email protected]

Mr Ryan Marlow
Year 11 Cervantes/Eglinton
[email protected]

Mss Sian Yates
Year 11 Sydney/Twilight
[email protected]

Education Assistants and Support Staff

Mrs Teresa Gastevich
School Counsellor
[email protected]

Mrs Nicole Burkinshaw
Education Assistant
[email protected]

Mrs Margaret Deem
Education Assistant
[email protected]

Mrs Kelly Keogh
Education Assistant
[email protected]

Mrs Shelley McAinsh
Education Assistant
[email protected]

Mrs Jamie-Lee Stanley
Education Assistant
[email protected]

Mrs Avalon Thomas
Education Assistant
[email protected]

Mrs Lara Tindle
Education Assistant
[email protected]

Ms Sharon Reid
Education Assistant
[email protected]

Mrs Virginia Lipscombe
Education Assistant
[email protected]

Mrs Lisa Pollard
Education Assistant
[email protected]

Mrs Nicola White
Education Assistant
[email protected]

Mrs Ursula Delnon
Education Assistant
[email protected]

Mrs Tracey Harrison
Science Lab Technician
[email protected]

Mrs Karen Kuiper
Food Lab Technician
[email protected]

Mr Barry Gore
Trade Technician
[email protected]

About